Answers

2016-02-02T20:32:35+05:30
No it would not be effective
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T20:34:38+05:30
No it would not be effective as when lighting will strike upon it it will not have any path to move under the ground and hence it will be of no use
1 5 1
1) All the electricity connections should be closed, 2)The connection of gas cylinder of cooking gas should be closed. 3)Move out of the house as fast as possible or just hide yourself under sofa or table
thx............................bye!!
bye
and most welcome
if u have any problem just message me