Answers

2016-02-03T08:22:09+05:30
O2 is a molecule combined  of 2 oxygen atoms whereas 2O means 2 oxygen atoms are present
  
0
Do you know any other difference bcuz I need 3 differences 
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-03T09:31:11+05:30
O2 is combination of two oxygen atoms which is nothing but a molecule.
In o2 oxidation state is 0.
But 2O is two nascent oxygen atoms which is unstable in nature.
whereas O2 is stablr in nature.
1 5 1