Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-03T17:00:28+05:30

Ratio of the two numbers = 7:10

Larger number = 140

Other Number =?

Let smaller number be = 7x and larger number be = 10x

ATQ- 10x = 140

so x = 140/10 = 14

As x = 14 so the smaller number that is 7x = 7*14 = 98 ← ans.

2 5 2
*******
what is this???
this is 5 stars for brainliest.....
parul028 thanx for ans
akankshaprjpt u tooo thanx
2016-02-03T17:02:56+05:30
Let the common no. Be =x So 7x : 10x Here we know 10x=140 X= 140/10 = 14 So we got the value of x ie 14 So now 7x= 7(14) = 98 ( smaller no. ) answer
0