Answers

2016-02-03T21:51:07+05:30
the process by which green plants and some other organisms use sunlight to synthesize nutrients from carbon dioxide and water. Photosynthesis in plants generally involves the green pigment chlorophyll and generates oxygen as a by-product.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-03T21:51:25+05:30


The process by which the plants prepare their food is called photosynthEsis.
hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest
hi
hi thnk u so much dear