Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-20T22:19:16+05:30
Cost of 2/9 = 2,52,000
cost of 1   =  2,52,000/(2/9)
cost of 4/7 =  2,52,000X9X4/(2X7)=6,48,000
                   
2 5 2
explain it
see for finding the cost of one we need to divide the total with the give value
then
the value of one will come
and after that multiply it by 4/7 to find the cost of 4/7
2014-07-20T22:20:53+05:30
2/of the property costs rs. 252000. (2/9)×252000=56000 of the property. 4/7 of the property costs=56000×7/4=rs.98000. HOOE OT HELPS....
0