Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-04T20:15:18+05:30
No,more than one standard time will only lead to more confusions.At present, one standard time is followed by everyone throught the country even though there are some differences in setting and rising of the sun between some states especially North eastern and western states.Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 5 1
theres a blue colored thing where its written mark as brainliest
Youwill be able to see an option called MARK AS THE brainliest just click it..!!! :)
Yeah..ryt..!! :)
but it's a nice place to chat anyways
Thnkz a loooot buddy..!! :)
2016-02-04T20:17:27+05:30
NO WAY!! it will lead to great confusions in the country.
hope it helps
plz hit the thanks button and mark my answer as brainliest....
0
plz mark as brainliest or atleast hit the thanks button