Answers

2014-07-21T18:17:18+05:30
Life less amount of oxygen present there for mountain people and is hard , has always been a challenge. For this reason, it might appear that if given a choice, humans would perhaps tap the wealth of the mountains such as their minerals, forests, their possibilities for tourism, etc. but not live there permanently.
2 5 2
less amount of oxygen present there
good job raghupathi
yes, a forgot to add
thankyou
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-21T18:17:24+05:30
Main reasons are
* less transportation
* threats of landslides
* agriculture can't be done properly
*less fertile soil
2 5 2
both of you'll answered very well keep it up