Answers

2014-07-21T18:56:46+05:30
The sum of all angles of a quadrilateral=360
so (2x+10)+(4x-15)+2x+(8x-20)=360
or, 16x-25=360
or, 16x=360-25
x=335/16
2 2 2
i think answer wont come in fraction
oh i done a mistake 16x-25=360 16x=385 x=24.06.
yes a little mistake and the ans comes wrong
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-21T19:26:55+05:30
2x+10+4x-15+2x+8x-20=360
16x-25=360
16x=360+25
x=385/16
x=24
put value of x
angle 1 = 58
angle 2 = 82
angle 3 = 48
angle 4 = 172
answers are estimated
2 5 2