Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-21T19:11:51+05:30
I)1x+3x+7x+9x=360
20x=360
x=360/20
x=18
put value of x
1x=1*18=18
3x=3*18=54
7x=7*18=126
9x=9*18=162

2 5 2
2014-07-21T20:59:03+05:30
Suppose the angles are x,3x, 7x & 9x. Sum of all angles of a quadrilateral is 360. Hence x + 3x + 7x + 9x = 360. 20x = 360. X = 18. angles are 18, 54, 126, 162. Now consider 18+162 = 180 & 54+126 = 180. Sum of adjacent angles is 180. Hence pqrs is a trapezium. But sum of opposite angles is not 180. Hence it is not a parallelogram.
0
Plz mark as best. I need it .Plzzz. ...