Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T15:24:50+05:30
The answer is 13. I like to explain it for u. But it's too long
I can explain those steps.
First, X+Y = 5 & Xy= 6
so. We can say dat x=6/y
Put it on the equation x+y =5
Nd solve it. On solving. U will get 2 answers for y,
y= 2&3
Nd then
X= 3&2
But X^2+Y^2 = 3^2 +2^2
= 9+4
= 13//
1 5 1
Hope it helps. Plzz mark it as brainliest ^_^
2016-02-06T09:09:39+05:30