Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T16:54:31+05:30
Coriolis effect is an inertial force. The Coriolis effect is most apparent in the path of an object moving longitudinally. On the Earth an object that moves along a north-south path, or longitudinal line, will undergo apparent deflection to the right in the Northern Hemisphere and to the left in the Southern Hemisphere
2 5 2
thanks...
Oops! I forgot to mark the brainliest...hehehe
2016-02-05T17:00:13+05:30
An apparent force caused by the earth's rotation. The Coriolis force is responsible for deflecting winds towards the right in the northeren hemisphere. This is also known as Ferrel's Law.
1 4 1