Answers

2016-02-06T13:54:18+05:30
Both males and females have feelings and emotions of doing coital activities during adolescence.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T14:47:52+05:30

Rebellion, while not uncommon among adolescents, is not a necessary event. It is largely part of a cultural script most common to highly individualistic cultures. Similarly, rebellion is less likely to occur in highly authoritarian families, though this may result in some identity foreclosure. Rebellion is less common among adolescents who are both highly intelligent/observant and have developed strong coping mechanisms.

mark as best
2 4 2