Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T19:27:17+05:30
Given ratio of the angles of a quadrilateral is 7:3:4:6
Let the angles be 7x,3x,4x,6x
sum of the angles in a quadrilateral is 360°
⇒7x+3x+4x+6x = 360°
⇒20x=360°
⇒x=360/20
⇒x = 18°
Therefore the angles are 7(18),3(18),4(18),6(18)
⇒126°,54°,72°,108°
EFGH is a cyclic quadrilateral .

3 5 3
9th
ohk
Plz mark it as the brainliest if u like it
ok
let other one write
2016-02-05T19:34:28+05:30
The angles of the quadrilateral are 7x,3x,4x and 6x
sum of all angles in a quadrilateral is 360
therefore,
7x+3x+4x+6x=360
20x=360
x=18degrees
the angles are therefore
7(18),3(18),4(18),6(18)
=126,54,72,108

so...since the opposite angles are supplementery..that is,
126+54=180
108+72=180
therefore it is a cyclic quadrilateral
3 4 3
I hope it helped u
yes of course
n thank you
np...