(If..)My Parents want me to go in Astrophysics but I want to go in Genetics.I don't have much interest in Astrophysics and strongly inclined towards Genetics. They think that I am a prodigy in Astrophysics and should pursue a career in that.How should I convince them that I should go in Genetics and not in any other field?(Please consider what parents would reply to you when u say something) Please think seriously and answer..

2
My frnd is in 9
could it be like conversation?
Arey...! Its real life situation ...U think
I am telling right ...don't worry...just tell me the suitable pattern u could understand better.!!
hey check out ur answer!!

Answers

2016-02-05T21:40:51+05:30


IMPORTANT : Even mine is the field of genetics and it's a different form others for sure and also the toughest subject to be understood..I must it's like risky one...you must just have total belief in u and confident ...only then get prepared to explore the world of Genetics...

PEOPLE'S COMMENTS: You see people commenting of course I must say they are suggesting or whatever..They tell it's a narrow field where development is not possible but I will say that it's something like where development is requires and hence chose this Genetics!! many unknown nervous diseases that come from genetic origin ..still they are not found..it's better if u be a research scientist in this .

PARENT'S THOUGHTS : Parents are never wrong !! they always hope for your better and you must know why they told you to choose Astrophysics...it's also different subject but ur interest depends the most!! If u don't have interest in Astrophysics you could n't read it // for example you don't have interest to eat but when others force to eat, u eat little which always dis satisfies both u and them ...the same way this is //..you must be able to first express your self confidence to them in this topic and then tell that you could not study as u don't have interest in it.!! (just like 3 idiots :P ) the only way is to talk them openly instead of accepting them and struggling in the middle..

ALERT: I seriously suggest as already said..please do not choose this Genetics if u really not interested I mean to say you should be so focused that all the matter is!! I also say it's risky but as someone said " if ship stays in the harbour it's useful to none when it travels though there is risk of Tsunami and all it reaches the destination ..same way if u don't risk u will be useful to none"!!

thank u comment for changes and please mark as "brainiest".....
2 5 2
I think I answered better!! please tell if it's useful just by marking as best!!
great decision Divyanc had made...no probs I know th truth ...I will takr it positive...
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T15:10:59+05:30


today's situation :
" this is almost everyone's problem now-a-days because parents us to do something and we feel to do something that is other one. this kind of the  situation will make us feel to much confused and even we will be thinking about it only every time and we even we try to apologize our parents and request them to even accept ur opinion " 

the thing you can do :
" you will have to ask your parents for one chance so that you can even prove then that you are even great at the subject of the genetics. you will have to ask then for one chance and even convince them for only one and the last time so that you can study the subjects of the genetics. you will have to work hard and strive a lot for the word you gave them. if you work hard and do the better then your parents would off course agree with you "

when you parents are convinced :
" the day your parents are convinced with your decision know then you need to strive the hardest moments in you life time because you've never or ever before have done something like this. you will need to sacrifice many small things in your life that gives you happiness like the television and even the music you most listen when you are free "

when you take the subject as per your parents will and wish :
" you can do good only because there is a pressure of your parents and their wish and expectations on you. you can be some thing you like or may not like but also you cannot enjoy the work your doing. if you would do the subject you like then you would off course enjoy your job and you will even think to do more than that of what your actually capable of "

we all know that our parents do everything correct and they think for our sake and not for their will and wish but even if we go according our will and wish we can be the one who we used to imagine in ourselves. this is the same situation with my selves also now and I'm trying to convince my parents for only one chance. so that I can even prove them what I'm and what I can do with my knowledge.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
hope so my answer is useful and mark as best if possible ...!!!
1 5 1
thnx to mark my answer as best dear :) is this answer good ??
yep it is
I'm glad to give a good answer !!
Different people have different opinions on such problems...To gather some information regarding problem solving tasks like this one, i asked this question. And Thanks!! :)
ur welcome dear :)