Answers

2016-02-06T19:39:12+05:30
 balanced diet: diet that contains the proper proportions of carbohydrates, fats, proteins, vitamins, minerals, and water necessary to maintain good health.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T19:40:20+05:30
A balanced diet is the one which includes food items which provides all the essential nutrients such as carbohydrates,fats,proteins,minerals etc, required by our body in proper proportions.
1 5 1