Raghu was a robust man of about 30 . He used to rob people of their valuables on the roads. He was ruthless and even stabbed those who resisted his attempt to loot them . Suddenly he underwent a change and gave up his activities. What made him change. Write a story about Raghu in about 150-200 words.

2

Answers

2016-02-06T20:22:37+05:30
I think he gave up his activities by :
 1.learning that how to be with others
  2.he might have gone 2 jail then they have teached them a lesson then he might have changed
  3.he might have been helped by others

3 1 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T23:47:15+05:30
I think rahghu change his natur.
or
he understand.
1 5 1