Answers

2016-02-06T20:40:50+05:30


Refer question paper read the textbook very carefully study each and evry corners of textbook
2 3 2
plzz best
could u answer my math question?
it stars with Along a road
I posted it around an hour ago
wait
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T20:50:33+05:30


First of all, I would like to wish you luck for the upcoming board exams.
Here's what I would suggest with regard to the 10th social science preparation;
1. Social science is, as the name suggests, about the society. So, it is important that you extend your knowledge to the world as a major subject, rather than confining yourself to the conventional textbooks. This will help you keep a track of the current affairs, which you undoubtedly help to perform better in you examinations.
2. Be perfect with geographical locations, map reading and map pointing.
Always keep an atlas handy.
3. While reading through your text, start with a paragraph and try to prepare some questions by yourself. This will help you understand the inner pattern of each para and simultaneously improve your answering skills.
4.Memorising dates and years is inescapable, whether it does or doesn't sound good. You have to do it.
5. Lastly, try to understand the ideologies in the text, rather than memorising "who did what when". The "why" questions will help you more than "what" or "who".

This is my way of preparing. 
Any suggestions, changes, or comments are welcome. 
All the best!
2 4 2
I got totally 8 days for preparing in between of my board exams what abt at that time?
You mean you have 8 days for your social exam? or 8 days in general for boarss collectively?
boards*