Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T22:01:23+05:30
Area of circle - area of triangle 
pi r square = 22/7 x 7x 7
= 154 sq cm
area of traingle = root 3/4 a sq
root3 x 10 x 10 /4 = 100 root3/4
25root3 cmsq

... 154 - 25root3 

2 5 2
2016-02-06T22:04:21+05:30
So we have to find the area of PRBC
we have to subtract the area of triangle from the circle.
hope it will help you
0
i have prove it as a equilateral triangle by congruence
how??
by sas congruence
okk
now i think it will satisfy you