Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T13:01:24+05:30
6.02 x 1023 of anything. The formula mass in grams of a substance contains one mole of particles. Na = Avogadro's Number = 6.02 x 1023 Spreading a "mole" of marbles over the entire surface of the earth would produce a layer about three miles thick.Important mole conversion factors: 1 mole = 6.02 x 1023 particles = formula mass in grams
1 5 1
2016-02-07T13:04:13+05:30
1. counting particles as small as atoms is impractical.
2. The mole concept allows us to relate the mass of a sample of an element to the number of atoms within it.
3. The unit of comparison is called a mole and corresponds to 6.022×10^23.
0