Answers

2014-07-22T15:58:07+05:30
Physical change
It is an reversible chane means the change of state is temporary.
For example- Melting of butter.When you heat it, it turn to liquid state but again when you cool it, it becomes solid.
1 5 1
in a physical change a subtaance undergeos changes only in physical properties such as shape,sizeetc& no new subtances is formed ... it is reversible change ........eg melting of ice as it can turns into water again so it is physical change .............
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T16:04:55+05:30


Physical Change is defined as the change which can generally be reversed and there is no change in composition of the product formed.
Example: Conversion of Ice to water.
2 5 2