Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T14:42:13+05:30


Forests have a great importance in the life of humans. they serve us in many ways like:-
1. they provide foods to us.
2. they provide medicine.
3. they provide wood for making furniture and paper.
4. they control soil erosion.
5. they help in bringing rain.
6. they maintain the ecological balance.
7. they are home to many animals and tribal people.
forests are really important for us as they provide everything without any expectations and without it earth would have become desert and it would be difficult for us to live here. so we should conserve the forest.
2 5 2
2016-02-07T15:29:44+05:30


Forest do control the climate.
Forest provides shelter to wild life and tribal people.
0