Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T18:08:19+05:30
India gained its independence on 15 August 1947, after which the process of preparing a constitution was started. The Constitution was passed on 26 November 1949 in the Constituent Assembly. It was adopted on 26 January 1950 with a democratic government system, when the country became a republic in true sense.
2 5 2
2016-02-07T18:08:20+05:30
Because constitution of india was regulated on that day , 26 january 1950
0