Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T18:43:00+05:30
Decibels - A unit used to measure the intensity of a sound or the power level of an electrical signal by comparing it with a given level on a logarithmic scale.

Hertz - 
The SI unit of frequency, equal to one cycle per second.
2 5 2
2016-02-07T18:43:30+05:30
Amplitude is measure din decibel while sound is measured in hertz
1 5 1
proof
elaborate the answer
more explanation
ok
the SI unit of amplitude is decibel while the SI unit of sound is Hertz