Answers

2016-02-07T19:35:46+05:30
Separate electorates are usually demanded by minorities who feel it would be difficult for them to get fair representation in government. the community to which the electorate belongs will choose their own representatives
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T19:38:49+05:30
When people of a particular group have one polling place,
Example:-MuslimsĀ getting a separate electorate means all Muslims will vote in a particular place wherein only all Muslims will vote.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
3 5 3
what
now we are friends?
yup gud
so by-by.iam closeing
ok byeeeee