Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T19:30:18+05:30


Characteristics of Indian Constitution:
i) Free India will be nothing but a republic.
ii) The republic would grant Fundamental Rights to citizens.
iii) The state would safe-guard the rights of minorities & background classes. 
1 5 1
2014-07-22T19:35:13+05:30
1.it is the lenghthiest constitution across the globe.
2. it is federal in nature with unitary base.
3.it can be amended in accordance with changing times and values










0