Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T18:45:44+05:30
Advantage:-
wide frequency range
disadvantage:-
needs measurement averaged over many stirrer position
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-02-08T18:46:05+05:30
Advantages:-
A screened environment-no ambient signals
Wide frequency range
Measures total radiated power(emissions)
Illuminates with all directions and polarization
Large working volume in chamber


Disadvantages:-
Needs measurement averaged over many stirrer positions
Not in many current standards
No simple method to complete emissions/immunity measurements with other techniques

Hope this helps u................^_^
1 4 1