Answers

2016-02-08T19:03:07+05:30
number of moles (n) = given mass(m) / molar mass (M)........
number of moles is inversely proportional to the molar mass and directly proportional to the given mass .........
i hope it helps.............
2 4 2
How are the related that's my question?
It's not what I want
oh
 number of moles is inversely proportional to the molar mass and directly proportional to the given mass 
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T19:04:43+05:30
n=m/M
n= no of moles
m= given mass
M=molar mass
molar mass of a substance is nothing but the mass of 1 mole of the substance
mark as the brainliest
3 3 3
How r they related is my question? Thnx for this and but its not according my question