Answers

2014-07-23T15:00:40+05:30


In the summer we get mangoes,jack fruit,litchi ,water melon etc.one major festival of summer os ranbindra jayanti.in the rainy season we get guava and pineapple.one major festival in rainy season is rath jatra.in winter we get beet root,peas, rinjal and carrot.some festivals held in winter are christmas and new year.
9 3 9
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T16:04:13+05:30


Onam, KanyarkaliDree FestivalBhogali Bihu, are names of some agricultural related festivals.
Seasonal Crops are sweet corn, peas, spinach, turnip, potato, cauliflower etc.
7 3 7