Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T21:07:27+05:30
.An object at rest stays at rest and an object in motion stays in motion with the same speed and in the same direction unless acted upon by an unbalanced force....Newton's first law of motion - sometimes referred to as the law of inertia.
2 3 2
2014-07-22T21:09:59+05:30
An object at rest stays at rest and an object in motion stays in motion with with the same speed and in the same direction unless acted upon by an unbalanced force
0