Answers

2014-07-22T21:50:20+05:30
Particles of matter attract each other due to the inter-molecular force of attraction.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T22:19:16+05:30


A material or an element like iron is made of molecules of size 1 / 10 power 10 or less.  there are atoms inside the molecules of a material.  These atoms consist of particles called  electrons, protons, and other particles.  the electrons have negative electric charge.  protons have positive charge.  they attract each other like magnets attract each other.

2 5 2