Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-09T18:18:58+05:30


Army Training Depot, Liverpool, 9 Feb 2016

Corporal Turnbull was certainly not fair to me today.Perhaps he had taken his revenge.What was my fault? I don't like vague generalisations.When it came to counting the fragments of the outside of a grenade, he should have been very specific. 'Large number" was a very vague explanation. I gave the answer that was correct th the last digit-44 segments.I was expecting a nomination for the commission.He shocked me when he nominated me for permanent cookhouse duties.
My first day at cookhouse was quite a disgusting one. There is no system there. I protested against the unscientific and unhygienic method of peeling potatos.Quite ridiculous and disgusting! who should tell these fools that they are only wasting vitamin values by doing so.I will have to educate the gang of louts. They think that I am showy. But what can do? I love knowledge and loveto show it. And this is my fault. I can't help it.
Quelch
______________________

Hope it helps you ! Happy to help you! :)

-Divyanka!
6 5 6
2016-02-09T18:23:06+05:30


Army Training Depot, Liverpool, 25 Feb 2012
Today I proved to corporal that I am a genius.  I think he is ignoring me while I am showing my smartness. When he was taking class about rifle he did not tell about the muzzle velocity. I have the technical terms of hand grenade and rifle. I will strive hard for getting a commission. I should read more books. I do what ever the corporal says. I don't feel tired.
0