Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-09T21:26:03+05:30
BONY FISH: endoskeleton; fourpair of Gill slits occur ; mouth is terminal in position; caudal fin is homocercal;air bladder is usually present. EX: labeo rohita CARTILIGINOUSFISH: cartilaginous endoskeleton;5-7 pair of gill slits are present; mount is ventral in position;mouth is heterocercal;AIR BLADDER: swim bladder is absent EX:scoliodon
1 5 1
2016-02-09T23:58:06+05:30
Bony fish and Cartilaginous fish differ not only in their gill and endoskeletal structure, but also their response to meeting the challenges of an aquatic existence.
0