Answers

2016-02-09T23:19:02+05:30
The eye always retains image for a fraction of seconds. The eye (or brain) can retain the sensation of an image for a short time even after the actual image is removed. The brain storing will store each frame for a time slightly longer than the image stays on the system.
This gives the illusion of movement rather than eye seeing a series of different pictures. This is used in animation, to show fluent movement.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-10T16:19:48+05:30
Persistence of vision refers to the optical illusion whereby multiple discrete images blend into a single image in the human mind and believed to be the explanation for motion perception in cinema and animated films. Like other illusions of visual perception, it is produced by certain characteristics of the visual system.
2 5 2