Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T15:18:32+05:30


The very name describes its very characteristics:
Dead Sea has a very high amount of salt content, i.e., more than the amount present in any normal sea.
This high level of salt does not favour the life forms of any marine organisms and plants hence, it gets the name.

[ Just a Fact: The salt content in the Dead Sea is so high that if we go to the middle of it; we will not get drowned.]
3 3 3
nice answer shravani
Thanks please mark as the best
nice
ty :)
2014-07-23T15:25:08+05:30
* Dead sea "the sea of Death" 
* Dead sea is also called salt sea, and it is world's saltiest sea
* Dead sea  seawater has a density 1.240 kg/L , Which makes swimming as floating , so when any particles in the sea will float ...

0