Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T15:41:11+05:30


India has 29 states and 7 union territories. The customs and practices of every state are very unique and differences exist between each other. The people of every state consider his or her land and practice to be superior over the other. Due to the presence of different languages, castes, religions, races there is slightly a sense of inequality in the minds of indians. But still we must all feel proud because india is also known for its "unity in diversity".
2 5 2
2014-07-23T15:42:13+05:30


Inequality comes in India by the following ways :
i) It also comes from the barrier which people create (like : religious barriers, untouchability etc.)
ii) The rich people get richer whereas the poor remains poor throughout.



1 5 1