Answers

2014-07-23T17:01:02+05:30
I had been in a temple where some function was going on. and the crowd gathered there was amazing. there were different type of people and u could see some foreigners come to watch. some people had come to see the god because of their devotion and some had come just to have some fun or to while away their time. but every body were admiring the god. but u couldn't concentrate looking at the god because you can hear so many voices of different types of people around you. 
1 5 1
plss mark it the best when others answer!
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T17:41:18+05:30
           LAST SUNDAY, I WENT, ALONG WITH MY DAD TO A RALLY OF PRIME MINISTER IN MY CITY. I SAW THERE WAS VERY CROWD. PEOPLE WERE MOVING HERE AND THERE.LOTS OF NOISE. CHILDREN AND OLD PEOPLE FIND DIFFICULTY. THERE WAS NO SPACE TO SIT AS ALL THE CHAIRS WERE BOOKED.IT WAS REALLY ANNOYING. IN THE HEAT, WE WERE STANDING OUTSIDE. THEN PAIN IN MY HEAD STARTED AND I ASKED MY DAD TO GO HOME.WE WENT HOME THEN.
1 5 1
it was a really bad experience i suppose?