Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-10T22:28:51+05:30
Potential energy is the energy possessed by a body by virtue of its position relative to others, stresses within itself, electric charge, and other factors.
1 5 1
hope it helped!
please mark as brainliest
thanksyou
2016-02-10T22:30:35+05:30
potential energy can be defined as the energy possessed by an object due to  it's virtue of it's shape , size and position ...formula for P.E = mgh
i hope it helps.......... 
1 5 1