Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T21:38:45+05:30


Childhood is the most beautiful in anyone's life because of the lack of responsibilities on upas during this period. When the period itself is beautiful, it is needless to say that the memories one has during this period will be beautiful too.
stepping into school for the first time, fighting with friends are really some unforgettable experiences in ones childhood.

although we may not be able to exactly remember what happened during the first day of our school we still remember it in traces. Kids generally cry on the first day of school but after they realise the importance and fun of school life,every step from there becomes sweeter and more exciting.

the trips and tours conducted by schools are extremely enjoyable and such memories will always remain green in my mind. Learning to ride a cycle, the falls we have while trying to balance , the pain we get after falling may all sound very simple but after we grow up they turn out to be memories which are unforgettable.

getting into squabbles with our best friends, not apologizing owing to our ego but finally patching up and standing by each other's side are some of the best memories in anyone's' childhood and honestly they've been the best memories in my childhood too!
5 4 5
You must be a writter in the past...it is awesome....thank you so much.....
Welcome :D
2014-07-25T11:07:30+05:30


Childhood is considered to be the happiest part of ones life. I certainly feel it is so. When we were children our whole future is open to us.We have our own choices. We have our own small and silly goals.
It is a world of imagination which help keep them happy and cheerful all the while.
They are those little angels who always tend to be beside their parents.

My first memory I recall about my childhood was My first Day at School. It was a day when I had to carry a bag along with me which seemed so awkward for me. I was five years at that time. On my way to school I was told by my parents that I would be going to school. At the entrance when I had to depart from my parents I cried as it was difficult for me to leave my parents & be with new people around.
I was forcibly taken by my class teacher who calmed me down the same way as my mother used to. Though I was shy to talk with anyone, I still had 5 friends when I returned home from the very first day of my school.

Another such memory was my first visit to zoo. Terrified by those nasty animals I feared they could jump over any second and eat me up.  Pictures posing in front of their cages taken by my dad makes me miss my childhood.

I am left with nothing but just the memories.

1 4 1