Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T18:38:56+05:30


Ohms law states that at constant temperature the total potential difference between two points in a current carrying conductor is directly proportional to the current flowing in the conductor.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T18:45:29+05:30


Ohm's Law states that at constant temperature the current flowing through a conductor is directly proportional to the potential difference applied across its ends.
I (current) is directly proportional to V (potential difference)
therefore,
V= IR
R is the proportionality constant (resistance). 
1 5 1