Answers

2014-07-23T19:42:05+05:30
In human, transportation is carried out by blood
In plant, it's done by xylem and phloem
refer class 9 ncert science book
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T19:43:08+05:30


The transportation system or to be more scientific the circulatory system in human beings consist of a heart which pumps oxygenated blood to all the organs in our body. It receives deoxygenated blood and sends it to the lungs for purification.
on the other hand, the circulatory system in plants does not consist if a heart. There is transport of water and mineral salts from the root to all parts of the plant.
1 5 1