Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T20:11:44+05:30


1.Plant cells have cell wall.Animal cells have cell membrane.
2.Plant cells have larger vacuoles.Animal cells have smaller vacuoles.
3.Plant Cells have plastids. Animal Cells dont have plastids.
4.Plant cells do not have centrosome but animal cell do have centrosome.
5.Cytoplasm is not dense in plant cells.Animal cells have more denser cytoplasm.
2 3 2
Thanks a ton !!! Was gr8 help :-)
Your welcome and thanks to you too :)
What did u correct in this answer ??
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T20:13:22+05:30


Plant cells have a definite shape.
animal cells don't have a definite shape
plant cells have a cell wall
animal cells don't.
Plant cells have chloroplast
animalcells don't 

Animal cells have lysosomes
plant cells don't 
vacuoles in plant cells are larger
vacuoles are smaller in animal cells

2 3 2