Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T20:57:20+05:30
Avagadro number-6.022*10^23
Atomic mass of C2 - 24g
No. of moles- 25/24moles
No. of molecules-25/24*6.022*10^23
Atomicity-2
No. of atoms- 25/24*2*6.022*10^23
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T23:58:47+05:30
12g of carbon contains  6 x 10²³ atoms            {1 mole of carbon = 12g}
                                                                    {6x10²³⇒Avagadro number}
25g of carbon contains..??
                                 = 25 x 6 x 10²³ / 12
                                 = 12.5 x 10²³ atoms
1 5 1