Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T21:38:12+05:30
It means that the person is suffering from hypermetrophia, if he can't see near objects and suffer from myopia..if he can't see distant objects...
1 5 1
thanks for accepting as friend
:)
suku s wall paper
nice.
k bye.
2014-07-23T22:11:41+05:30


Hypometropia is a defect in which we cannot see near objects clearly because the image of the object falls behind the retina.This defect can be corrected by using convex lens of appropriate focal length. 
0