Answers

2016-02-12T09:28:53+05:30
We should never discriminate people on the basis of caste and creed cause every persons blood is red..........every person have two legs and two hands so..........every one is equal and untouchability is an offense .............
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-12T10:13:35+05:30


The constitution has made untouchability as an offence because every citizen in India have equal rights and equal stabilities in the view of constitution.So no one should be lest alone as a n untouchable because of his color ,caste or religion.That's why our constitution has declared untouchability as an offence.
3 5 3