Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-12T15:08:37+05:30
We can avoid using plastic bags we should use jute or cloth bags and tell other not too spit garbage on road
1 5 1
2016-02-12T15:08:55+05:30
We can make our city clean and neat.For this first we should educate the people about cleanliness.As we know that cleanliness is next to godliness we should start cleaning the city from our home.If we will not throw the waste in dustbins our city can't be clean.A journey of 1000 miles starts from a single step.So we should clean our home first then slowly we can surely clean our city

0