Answers

2016-02-12T18:11:47+05:30
photosynthesis is the process through which plants takes sunlight and turn that energy into food....
i hope it helps.........

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-12T18:20:05+05:30
Photosynthesis is a process used by plants and other organisms to convert light energy, normally from the Sun, into chemical energy that can be later released to fuel the organisms' activities (energy transformation)....please mark this answer as brainliest!
1 5 1