Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-13T13:02:36+05:30
The round shape of a bubble is due to the competing forces of the air within, and the liquid surface of the bubble, which prefers the least amount of surface area. A sphere is the shape with the least amount of surface area for the volume within. So, when air or gas is forced inside of a liquid shell, a sphere is naturally formed.
1 5 1
thanks for sending me the correct answer
your welcome !!!
because my science teacher asked me the answer
pls add me in your friends list
I have sent you the friend request.
2016-02-13T13:08:08+05:30


Actually, the shape of bubble is not circle, it is sphere.

 It is not necessary for its shape to be always sphere , if we use different bubble makers we could get bubbles of different shapes.

Whereas most bubbles are sphere because of surface tension i.e.  the object will always try to occupy the smallest possible shape.

1 5 1
huh?
hmm
If u don't believe you could type in google " bubbles of different shape" & u'll b able 2 get the result
yep, but naturally they round
ya so I have given the reason behind that too