Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-13T19:46:06+05:30
Worms live underground.so when it rains some amount of  water goes/seeps down.by this the air gaps filled inside the soil gets filled and causes the worms to come out as there is no air for them to breathe. 
3 5 3
it is not too poisonous
just clean it off
if this hapens on food nd u consume it den its harmful
thank u so much for answering my question
vlcm
2016-02-14T14:39:38+05:30
It is a good place for introcourse for worns
0