Answers

2016-02-13T22:08:27+05:30
AB and CD are two parellal lines intersected by a transversal X and Y are the points of introduction.
AB||cd and l is transversal
<axy=<dxy
=1/2
<dyx
<1=<4
<1=1/2
<axy,<4=1/2
<bxy=1/2
<cyx
therefore <2=<3
<cyd=1/2*180=90
{<cyx plus <dyx=90}
<3 plus<4=90
THUS PXQY IS A RECTANGLE
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-14T12:23:01+05:30
Question SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH 15+8 pts Ab is parallel to Cd and l is the transversal it intersects AB at x And cd at y proof that angle bisectors of internal angles form a rectangle ASK FOR DETAILS FOLLOW REPORT by Swaralishete 14 hours ago ANSWERS Justin13 KNOW THE ANSWER? ADD IT HERE! Answers 1 Avatar of lalith007 Lalith007 Expert AB and CD are two parellal lines intersected by a transversal X and Y are the points of introduction. AB||cd and l is transversal
1 5 1
answer question asked by  swarali shete now