Answers

2016-02-14T10:07:53+05:30


It means their are 2 square. 1 has side as x and the other has y
0
first answer it
u asked the meaning n I told u dat
u have to find the perimeter of square having side as X and then find the perimeter of second square having side Y
answer is 4X and 4Y
perimeter is in term of x and y
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T10:38:10+05:30
X + y
   2 
you can also reffer to the image below

1 5 1